Insurance cover: Difference between revisions

From ScanzWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
!I'm a header
!I'm a header
!I'm a header too
!I'm a header too
|-
|Conditions
|Any event that is likely to attract over 500 spectators or
has an estimated turnover greater than $5,000 or
includes any animals, or Art Exhibitions
must be referred and no automatic cover given.
|We need to contact the insurer before approving the event.
|-
|-
|Advertising liability
|Advertising liability
|
|Limit $1,000,000
|Limit $1,000,000
<BR>Excess $1,000
Excess $1,000
|-
|-
|Care Custody or Control
|Care Custody or Control
|Covers legal liability for damage to property you hold under your care custody or control
|Limit $500,000
|Limit $500,000
<BR>Excess $1,000
Excess $1,000
|-
|-
|Drones
|Drones
|
|Limit $1,000,000
|Limit $1,000,000
<BR>Excess $1,000
Excess $1,000
|-
|-
|Goods Lifted or Carried by Cranes
|Goods Lifted or Carried by Cranes
|
|Limit $250,000
|Limit $250,000
<BR>Excess $2,500
Excess $2,500
|-
|-
|Product Withdrawal Costs
|Product Withdrawal Costs
|
|Limit $100,000
|Limit $100,000
<BR>Excess $2,500
Excess $2,500
|-
|-
|Punitive or Exemplary Damages
|Punitive or Exemplary Damages
|
|Limit $1,000,000
|Limit $1,000,000
<BR>Excess $500
Excess $500
|-
|-
|Service / Repair - Vehicle and Watercraft
|Service / Repair - Vehicle and Watercraft
|An extension providing cover for damage to property worked upon and arising from the work itself
|Limit $500,000
|Limit $500,000
Excess $1,000
Excess $1,000
|-
|-
|Service / Repair - Machinery
|Service / Repair - Machinery
|An extension providing cover for damage to property worked upon and arising from the work itself
|Limit $250,000
|Limit $250,000
Excess $2,500
Excess $2,500
|-
|-
|Underground Services
|Underground Services
|Limit Policy Limit
|
|Limit: Policy Limit
Excess $2,500
Excess $2,500
|-
|-
|Vibration and Removal of Support
|Vibration and Removal of Support
|
|Limit $500,000
|Limit $500,000
Excess $5,000
Excess $5,000
|}
|}

Revision as of 07:02, 28 March 2025

Our most recent insurance policy has the following

I'm a header I'm a header too
Conditions Any event that is likely to attract over 500 spectators or
has an estimated turnover greater than $5,000 or

includes any animals, or Art Exhibitions must be referred and no automatic cover given.

We need to contact the insurer before approving the event.
Advertising liability Limit $1,000,000

Excess $1,000

Care Custody or Control Covers legal liability for damage to property you hold under your care custody or control Limit $500,000

Excess $1,000

Drones Limit $1,000,000

Excess $1,000

Goods Lifted or Carried by Cranes Limit $250,000

Excess $2,500

Product Withdrawal Costs Limit $100,000

Excess $2,500

Punitive or Exemplary Damages Limit $1,000,000

Excess $500

Service / Repair - Vehicle and Watercraft An extension providing cover for damage to property worked upon and arising from the work itself Limit $500,000

Excess $1,000

Service / Repair - Machinery An extension providing cover for damage to property worked upon and arising from the work itself Limit $250,000

Excess $2,500

Underground Services Limit: Policy Limit

Excess $2,500

Vibration and Removal of Support Limit $500,000

Excess $5,000